HCS/North America/Open Circuit/Summer 2017/Placement Cup 1

From Halo at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search


Placement #1   Placement #2   UMG Daytona   Open Cup #1   Legendary Cup #1   Open Cup #2   Legendary Cup #2   Open Cup #3   Legendary Cup #3   Open Cup #4   Legendary Cup #4   DreamHack Atlanta    


Placement Cup
MillEsports.png
League Information
Organizer: Millennial Esports
Event Type: Online
Game: Halo 5 logo.png
Format: 4v4
Number of Teams: 42
Start Date: 2017-4-29
End Date: 2017-4-30
Links: Website
Results
Winner: TRlogo std.png Team Randa
Second: Wiselogo std.png Wise Gaming
Share this Page


The first Placement Cup of the Summer 2017 season of the HCS Open Circuit takes place from April 29 - 30, 2017. Halo 5: Guardians is played in 4v4 competition.

Overview

Format

Game Types and Maps

  • Capture the Flag - Coliseum, Fathom, Truth
  • Strongholds - Eden, Empire, Plaza, The Rig
  • Slayer - Coliseum, Eden, Plaza, Regret, The Rig, Truth

Results

Place Seed Team Players
Gold.png 1st 15 TRlogo std.png Team Randa RandaCommonlyBabyJSkeptical
Silver.png 2nd 41 Wiselogo std.png Wise Gaming CloudTiZoXiCJuziroArtic
Bronze.png 3rd 10 Lethlogo std.png Lethal Gaming EliEliteQuantaNebuulaNeastlake
4th 6 VSGlogo std.png VirtualStormGaming CommonClimaxDynamicsRRRyno
5th-6th 26 Logo std2.png The Fung SoulSnipeScionizzleDRUK 84Jamm I Am
5th-6th 29 Logo std2.png Gamers Colosseum CLIPPHedgehogKLTNnThrustt
7th-8th 21 DoZelogo std.png DoZe Esports ChaserMuNoZKing NickGabriel
7th-8th 36 Logo std2.png Believe the Wash DEMON DPiLEZSneaky BranGilkey

Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std2.png Freq 1
  Logo std2.png FRS 3
  Logo std2.png FRS 2
  Wiselogo std.png Wise 3
  Logo std2.png HJaC 1
  Wiselogo std.png Wise 3
  Wiselogo std.png Wise 3
  Logo std2.png Fung 1
  Logo std2.png Fung 3
  Logo std2.png InCo 0
  Logo std2.png Fung 3
  Logo std2.png Haz 0
  Logo std2.png Haz 3
  Logo std2.png Confi 0
  Logo std2.png Strafe 0
  TRlogo std.png TR 3
  TRlogo std.png TR 2
  Lethlogo std.png Leth 3
  Logo std2.png GC 0
  Lethlogo std.png Leth 3
  Lethlogo std.png Leth 3
  Logo std2.png VSB 0
  Logo std2.png Cake 0
  Logo std2.png Cyb 3
  Logo std2.png Cyb 0
  Logo std2.png VSB 3
  Logo std2.png VSB 3
  Logo std2.png LB 1

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  TRlogo std.png TR 3
  Logo std2.png Tindy 1
  AUlogo std.png AU 1   Logo std2.png Fung 0
  AUlogo std.png AU 3   TRlogo std.png TR 3
  TRlogo std.png TR 3
  Logo std2.png BtW 2
  Logo std2.png Cyb 0
  Logo std2.png BtW 3
  Logo std2.png BtW 3
  Logo std2.png WWG 2
  Logo std2.png FRS DQ
  DoZelogo std.png DoZe 3
  DoZelogo std.png DoZe W   Logo std2.png VSB 3
  Logo std2.png FN 1   DoZelogo std.png DoZe
  Logo std2.png GC 2
  Logo std2.png GC W
  Logo std2.png Haz 1
  Logo std2.png GC 3
  Logo std2.png GC 3
  Logo std2.png Hav 0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Wiselogo std.png Wise 3
  Wiselogo std.png Wise L L
  Lethlogo std.png Leth 1
  TRlogo std.png TR W W
  Lethlogo std.png Leth 1
From Losers Bracket
  TRlogo std.png TR 3
  TRlogo std.png TR 3
  Logo std2.png VSB 1

Media

References